16 January 2009 @ 02:05 pm
Paul Picspam #2  
It's really bloody cold here in Boston, and I had to do something... and so I figured, what better way to raise the temperature than a Paul McGann/Eight Picspam?




Withnail & I
Withnail & I
I love this movie.
Withnail & I outside
Withnail & I outside
Really quite a lot.
Withnail & I on set
Withnail & I on set
Paul and REG are rather brilliant.
REG and Paul
REG and Paul
And quite silly.
Paul au natural
Paul au natural
I never, ever, ever get tired of this picture.
The Master, Eight, and Grace
The Master, Eight, and Grace
Red alert. You know, the sort of red alert that means humans being campy. The TVM amuses me greatly.
Eight Watch Promo
Eight Watch Promo
MAI WATCH, LET ME SHOW YOU IT
Paul & Who Wall
Paul & Who Wall
Paul adds himself to the wall of Doctors
Charley & Eight Snuggly
Charley & Eight Snuggly
BFA Snuggles
Paul rocks the evil!facial hair
Paul rocks the evil!facial hair
How many people look this hot with a mustache? Not many. Not many at all.
William and Horatio
William and Horatio
Oh, Hornblower. How I love your homo-erotic subtext.
Paul in Suit of Power
Paul in Suit of Power
Paul will dominate you now.
Paul BW
Paul BW
He looks so fucking good in B & W. And color. And well, you know, all the time, everywhere.
Paul BW Profile
Paul BW Profile
Serious!Paul is serious. And hot.
Paul BW Close-up
Paul BW Close-up
I'm ready for my close-up now.

 
 
Current Location: Somerville, MA
Current Mood: hornypervy
Current Music: Dark Undercoat, Emily Jane White
 
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
mardivmardiv on January 16th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)

Herrlich!! Danke. :-*

It's always a great pleasure to see pictures of this handsome man.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
only coming through in waves: Eightelyssadc on January 16th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
My feelings about McGann are complex and changeable. There are moments when I think he looks SO FUCKING HOT. And other moments I find him incredibly odd looking.

Then again, I think Colin Baker is a sex god. So my opinions are clearly questionable. ;-)
But you can call me Bowie: chris eccleston boozingisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
I tend to be really into interesting looking men (Paul, CE, Peter Wingfield et al). Sometimes they come off as interesting in an odd way, too...

Bonus Colin in a trunk:


Colin in the Boot



(no subject) - elyssadc on January 16th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kiddywonkus on January 18th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - isiscaughey on January 19th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brewsternorth on January 17th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elyssadc on January 17th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - isiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elyssadc on January 17th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moonlight_steel on January 17th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - panthology on January 17th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
BelieveSteedmoonlight_steel on January 16th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
OH YAY

I love Withnail&I and I'm always pleased for new and exciting picspams.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
Withnail & I is the best.
(no subject) - moonlight_steel on January 16th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
when regiment is gone: Paul McGann up against the wallkindkit on January 16th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
Oh, these are delicious. I especially love the "suit of power" pic.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
Indeed :)
vrrrrt: Withnail & Ivrrrrt on January 16th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
:D This was a great start to my morning! Thank you!
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
Aneurysm Face: Hornblower {Bush in the snow}zed_pm on January 16th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
Mmmmmmmmmmmmm. I need that!! Thanks! :D
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome :)
Padawanpooh: DW Hugpadawanpooh on January 16th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Oh YEAH, BABY!!!!

Lovely PMG yummyness - thank you so much for sharing :-D
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8/roseisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
na: nebulacatholicphoton on January 16th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
GUH!!!

May I pretty please link to this post from my journal The love needs to be spread!

Edited at 2009-01-16 09:18 pm (UTC)
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Sure thing!
(no subject) - persiflage_1 on January 17th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - isiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - persiflage_1 on January 17th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Onion: happy Alecpockyandkoalas on January 16th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
Thankyouthankyouthankyou. This has made my day. Or week, even, or more. YAY.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!
(Deleted comment)
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
::grins::
Desperately Random: Who; Eightcrossoverman on January 16th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Lovely.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Tilly Stratford: Time wartilly_stratford on January 16th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
Yay, pictures I hadn't seen yet. Mucho nice!

Oh, Hornblower. How I love your homo-erotic subtext.

YES, somebody else sees this!
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hehe, indeed. Indeed.
tardis_stowaway: nine/rose b&wtardis_stowaway on January 16th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
This was a splendid Friday treat!
But you can call me Bowie: ce & kwisiscaughey on January 16th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
::grins::
Auntie Krizu: Eightprettysnowgrouse on January 16th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Lovely stuff.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
You're very welcome!
ellen: shaving om nom nomthefoxconfessor on January 16th, 2009 11:58 pm (UTC)
oh lovely.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Indeed. Indeed.
Camden Leisure Pirate: HH - Yes Ma'am by quietcontrarypadmez on January 17th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
Oh, Hornblower. How I love your homo-erotic subtext.

Subtext, you say...?
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
And when I say subtext, of course what I mean is completely obvious and not at all subtle text ;)
brewsternorth: *blush*brewsternorth on January 17th, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
...Guh.

Thanks!
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
You're very welcome!

And your icon is very, very hot by the way.
Temporal Wanderer: neither lost nor foundmhr_kara on January 17th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
those last couple of pictures were just...........amazing.

thanks for posting them. :D
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 4isiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
You're very welcome!
Stephanie A: Clebs // Dannycrownedlily on January 17th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
Its way to cold here in Plymouth too!
I had to walk home in 2 degress temps and slipped on ice caught myself by grabbed a metal pole with my bare hand. It burnt :(
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 9 do not wantisiscaughey on January 17th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Ooooh I know how that feels. Awful. And ick.
estellemayhemestellemayhem on January 19th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
Love the photos!!
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 19th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Abyss Of The cthulhu: POLITICS: DMITRYvote_tennant on January 19th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
Awesomeness!!
now i wanna see Hornblower again lol
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on January 19th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
I never get tired of seeing Paul in Hornblower. His shouting... oh yes. Oh yes.
Certified goofball: photo by mizemakadriver on January 19th, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
Ooh, thank you. I needed that. I may need that again tomorrow when I am at the hell that is known as work. :)
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 19th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
Paul McGann, bringing happiness in troubled times. :D
Sarlania: paul mcgannsarlania on January 22nd, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)
Ahhhhhh! I can't believe I missed this when you first posted it. Great pictures thank you! Brings back a lot of memories. :D Lovely Paul *sighs*
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on January 22nd, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Indeed :D
Got to get a raincheck on pain [fame fame fame]: whonorda on February 9th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
It's not as cold tonight as it has been, but I still apreciate being warmed up by Paul.

Mmmmmrowr.
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8isiscaughey on February 9th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
Paul is an all-seasons, all-temperatures Paul. :D
Save a TARDIS, Ride the Doctor: barty crouch jrbacon_fiend on April 11th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
Ohhhh, that's lovely. I'm going to have some good dreams tonight. Thanks for sharing; you've made me a very happy girl :D
But you can call me Bowie: dr who 8 outlinedisiscaughey on April 11th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
You're very welcome!
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>